Nachfolgend die Sieger und Platzierten unseres TT-Turnieres:
Herren A
EINZEL
1. Andreas Bolda (DJK Rhenania Kleve)
2. Valerij Stoll (TTF GW Elsdorf)
3. Martin Cornelius (TTF Kreuzau)
3. Tim Schlößer (TSV Seelscheid)
DOPPEL
1. Michael Cervan / Dominik Vaaßen (TTG Langenich)
2. Karsten Kretzer / Jonas Langer (TuRa Oberdrees)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Herren B
EINZEL
1. Kai Zierold (TV Dellbrück)
2. Maximilian Albracht (TTC Stolberg-Vicht)
3. Tobias Schloßmacher (TTC indeland Jülich)
4. Marius Deutz (DJK Forster Linde)
DOPPEL
1. Maximilian Albracht / Pascal Meeßen (TTC Stolberg-Vicht / SuS Borussia Brand)
2. Thomas Lutz / Dominik Sagawe (TG Neuss / PSV Oberhausen)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Herren C
EINZEL
1. Jürgen Wernerus (DJK Westwacht Weiden)
2. Guido Buchholz (SV Breinig)
3. Nils Wernerus (Post-Telekom SV Aachen)
3. Sebastian Schoog (SG Erftstadt)
DOPPEL
1. Jürgen Wernerus / Nils Wernerus (DJK Westwacht Weiden / (Post-Telekom SV Aachen)
2. Lars Rüttgers / Klaus Wildrath (SV Germania Vossenack / TSV Kesternich)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Herren D
EINZEL
1. Ehsan Rehmann (TV 1879 Brühl)
2. Baris Gündugdu (TV 1879 Brühl)
3. David Krämer (TSV Kesternich)
3. Sascha Küpper (TTC Mersch-Pattern)
DOPPEL
1. Ediz Calisan / Baris Gündugdu (TV 1879 Brühl)
2. Ralf Goffart / Mark Otto (1. FC Köln / TV Sürth)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Herren E
EINZEL
1. Manfred Albracht (FC Imgenbroich)
2. Mahmoud El-Saleh (TTC Stolberg-Vicht)
3. Thomas Becker (SV Falke Bergrath)
3. Karl Glunz (DJK Übach-Palenberg)
DOPPEL
1. Mahmoud El-Saleh / Marvin Hanf (TTC Stolberg-Vicht / Würselener SV)
2. Thomas Müller / Jörg Sauer (TTG Langenfeld / Würselener SV)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Herren F
EINZEL
1. Vincent Schönartz (SG Erftstadt)
2. Florian Voß (Würselener SV)
3. Thomas Melmann (Würselener SV)
3. Andrè Schunk (TTC Oidtweiler)
DOPPEL
1. Vincent Schönartz / Dominik Wischollek (SG Erftstadt)
2. Florian Voß / Thomas Melmann (Würselener SV)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Herren G
EINZEL
1. Nils Dick (PSV Oberhausen)
2. Younus Al-Khattab (Alemannia Aachen)
3. Tim Voßen (DJK Westwacht Weiden)
3. Bernhard Meinecke (SV SF Hörn)
DOPPEL
1. Günter Hank / Detlef Seifert (SG DJK Stallberg-Wolsdorf / TTF Zons)
2. Mustafa Al-Khattab / Younus Al-Khattab (Alemannia Aachen)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Senioren 40
EINZEL
1. Guido Buchholz (SV Breinig)
2. Markus Brüsseler (Alemannia Aachen)
3. Kai Rösler (TTC Sindorf)
3. Guido Thiemann (TTC Unterbruch)
DOPPEL
1. Guido Buchholz / Arnd Aelmanns (SV Breinig / Alemannia Aachen)
2. Markus Brüsseler / Alfred Vökler (Alemannia Aachen)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jungen A
EINZEL
1. Lukas Elbern (TTC indeland Jülich)
2. Lars Nocker (TTC Sindorf)
3. Max Jöbges (TTC Stolberg-Vicht)
3. Muhammed Akar (TTC indeland Jülich)
DOPPEL
1. Fabian Lehmann / Lars Nocker (TTC Sindorf)
2. Muhammed Akar / Luca Feldeisen (TTC indeland Jülich / TTC Unterbruch)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jungen B
EINZEL
1. Marius Strahl (TTC Lövenich)
2. Jamal Oudriss (TV Refrath)
3. Leon Laloire (TTC Stolberg-Vicht)
4. Justin Ferber (TTC Stolberg-Vicht)
DOPPEL
1. Justin Ferber / Ricardo Gilleßen (TTC Stolberg-Vicht)
2. Marius Strahl / Jamal Oudriss (TTC Lövenich / TV Refrath)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jungen C
EINZEL
1. Luca Frinken (TTC Mersch-Pattern)
2. Robin Hengstler (TTC Stolberg-Vicht)
3. Ricardo Gilleßen (TTC Stolberg-Vicht)
3. Bilal El-Saleh (Alemannia Aachen)
DOPPEL
1. Luca Frinken / Jason Klein (TTC Mersch-Pattern)
2. Robin Hengstler / Ricardo Gilleßen (TTC Stolberg-Vicht)
(raja)